We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Guaiacwood

Botanical Name : Bulnesia sarmienti

Synonyms : Champaca wood (oil), ‘palo santo’.

Industrial use -  The fluid extract and tincture are used in pharmacology, mainly as a diagnostic reagent in blood tests. Used as a fixative and fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes.

Bulnesia_sarmienti_

Aromatherapy use

Did you know it ?

View as Grid List

9 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

View as Grid List

9 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page