We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Ginger

Botanical Name : Zingiber officinale

Synonyms : Common ginger, Jamaica ginger.

Where Ginger essential oil produced? - Native to southern Asia, extensively cultivated all over the tropics in Nigeria, the West Indies, India, China, Jamaica and Japan. Most oil is distilled in the UK, China and India.

Industrial use -  Preserved and crystallized ginger is a popular sweet, in the East and West. The oleoresin is used in digestive, carminative and laxative preparations; used as a fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes, especially oriental and men’s fragrances; extensively employed in all major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks.

Zingiber_officinale

Aromatherapy use

Did you know it ?

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 88

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :$22,580.00

    Price per kg :225.8

    Name :PT SINKONA INDONESIA LESTARI

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indaroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PHUC THINH Essential Oil Co., Ltd.

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Vietnam

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Jasmine

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Van Aroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :NaturaSpice

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Mauritius

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  19. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ANTHOCYANIN NATURALS

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :United Multichem

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :United Multichem

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :United Multichem

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bella Botanique

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Singapore

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ceylon Spice Trail

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Sri Lanka

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :STAY Naturals

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Sri Lanka

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :STAY Naturals

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Sri Lanka

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Jiangsu Saintek

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :China

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Plant Lipids

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ANHUI CHINAHERB FLAVORS&FRAGRANCES CO.,LTD.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :China

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Musimpanen

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PT.Sarana Bela Nusa

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Indonesia

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 88

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page