We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Garlic

Botanical Name : Allium sativum

Synonyms : Common garlic, allium, poor man’s treacle!

Where Garlic Essential Oil is from? - It is said to have originated in south west Siberia and then spread to Europe and Central Asia. It is naturalized in North America and cultivated worldwide. Major oil-producing countries include Egypt, Bulgaria, France, China, Germany and Japan.

Did you know it ?  It was used in the First World War for preventing gangrene and sepsis. 

Industrial use - The oil is made into capsules and also included in many health food products mainly to help reduce high blood pressure and protect against heart disease. Extensively employed as a flavour ingredient in most major food categories, especially savouries.

Allium_sativum

Did you know it ?

Aromatherapy use

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 40

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Arenex

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Vietnam

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :FERRANT PHE sarl

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :France

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :A. Fakhry

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

  9. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ANTHOCYANIN NATURALS

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Trinity essence

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bella Botanique

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Singapore

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Jiangsu Saintek

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :China

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ANHUI CHINAHERB FLAVORS&FRAGRANCES CO.,LTD.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :China

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :K. K. ENTERPRISE

    Type :Distillerie

    Headquarters :India

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Fuzhou Unitessence

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :China

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Sagar Aromatics

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Hunan Hetong Bio-tech

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :China

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Moamen for essential oils & Aromatics

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Al-Orkid

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :KFF

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Winsunchem

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :China

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :HINDUSTAN MINT & AGRO

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :De Monchy Aromatics

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Novel Nutrients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Universal Oleoresins

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Naissance Natural Ingredients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Rakesh Sandal Industries

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Rakesh Sandal Industries

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 40

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page