We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Fir Needle, Silver

Botanical Name : Abies alba

Synonyms : A. pectinata, whitespruce, European silver fir, edeltanne, weisstanne, templin (cone oil), Strassburg or Vosges turpentine (oil), fir needle (oil).

Industrial use - Employed as an ingredient in some cough and cold remedies and rheumatic treatments. Used as a fragrance component in deodorants, room sprays, disinfectants, bath preparations, soaps and perfumes.

Fir-Needle-Siberian

Use in Aromatherapy

WARNING

View as Grid List

25 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :kateko ltd

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Top Agrochem

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Romania

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Natural Biotech Products

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Naissance Natural Ingredients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Naissance Natural Ingredients

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name : In-Lustrys

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :France

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PZ. Eco Mediterranean

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bosnia and Herzegovina

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Cedarome

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Canada

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Cedarome

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Canada

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Eko Aromatik

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bosnia and Herzegovina

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United States

View as Grid List

25 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page