We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Eucalyptus, Lemon-Scented

Botanical Name : Eucalyptus citriodora

Synonyms : Lemon-scented gum, citron-scented gum, scented gum tree, spotted gum, ‘boabo’.

Where is Eucalyptus Lemon come from? - Native to Australia; cultivated mainly in Brazil and China.

Did you know it ? Used traditionally for perfuming the linen cupboard by enclosing the dried leaves in a small cloth sachet. 

Industrial use - Used as a fragrance component (in place of E. globulus) in soaps, detergents and perfumes; also used in room sprays and insect repellents Employed for the isolation of natural citronellal.

Eucalyptus_citriodora_1

Did you know it ?

WARNING

View as Grid List

25 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :GOLGEMMA

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Jasmine

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :NaturaSpice

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Mauritius

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kaapi

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Brazil

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :$219.00

    Name : Ilo Company

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Madagascar

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name : In-Lustrys

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :France

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Golden Spice International

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United States

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Golden Spice International

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United States

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bio-Young Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :China

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :BORDAS SAS

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Spain

View as Grid List

25 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page