We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Eucalyptus, Blue Gum

Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus var. globulus

Synonyms : Gum tree, southern blue gum, Tasmanian blue gum, fever tree, stringy bark.

Where is it produced? Native to Tasmania and Australia. Mainly cultivated in Spain and Portugal, also Brazil, California, Russia and China. Very little of this oil now comes from its native countries.

Industrial use - The oil and cineol are largely employed in the preparation of liniments, inhalants, cough syrups, ointments, toothpaste and as pharmaceutical flavourings also used in veterinary practise and dentistry. Used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents and toiletries – little used in perfumes. Used for the isolation of cineol and employed as a flavour ingredient in most major food categories.

Eucalyptus_globulus

Did you know it ?

WARNING

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 54

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Main Camp Natural Extracts

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Australia

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Socidestilda

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Portugal

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indaroma

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Indonesia

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :GOLGEMMA

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  6. Type :Natural Molecules

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Essencia Oils UK

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  12. Type :Natural Molecules

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Morganico

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Morocco

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ultra International B.V.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Netherlands

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bella Botanique

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Singapore

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Still Pure

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :South Africa

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Ecomaat

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bulgaria

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SACMAR

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Italy

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Hunan Hetong Bio-tech

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :China

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Lebermuth

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SHANKER NEO & FRAGRANCES

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :IDMA

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Morocco

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Australian Oils of Nature

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Australia

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :De Monchy Aromatics

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :BABA SIDI Herbs

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Morocco

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 54

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page