We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Chervil

Botanical Name: Anthriscus cerefolium

Synonyms : A. longirostris, garden chervil, salad chervil.

Where is chervil essential oil produced? - Native to Europe and western Asia; naturalized in America, Australia and New Zealand. Widely cultivated, especially in southern Europe and America.

What to do with Chervil essential oil? In folk medicine it is used as a tea to’ tone up the blood and nerves. Good for poor memory and mental depression. Sweetens the entire digestive system.’. The juice from the fresh herb is used to treat skin ailments such as eczema, abscesses and slow- healing wounds; also used for dropsy, arthritis and gout, among others.

Did you know it? The name chervil comes from the Greek ‘to rejoice’, due to its delightful scent.

chervil
View as Grid List

5 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :FERRANT PHE sarl

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :France

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :A. Fakhry

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

View as Grid List

5 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page