We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Celery Seed

Botanical Name: Apium graveolens

Synonyms : Celery fruit.

Where is Celery Seed essential oil from? Native to southern Europe; extensively cultivated as a domestic vegetable. The oil is principally produced in India, and also Holland, China, Hungary and the USA.

What is the use of celery seed essential oil? Celery seed is widely used as a domestic spice. The seed is used in bladder and kidney complaints, digestive upsets and menstrual problems; the leaves are used in skin ailments. It is known to increase the elimination of uric acid and is useful for gout, neuralgia and rheumatoid arthritis.

WARNING - Possible sensitization. Avoid during pregnancy. 

celery_seed
View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 40

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albania Herb Sha

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Albania

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :A. Fakhry

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :A. Fakhry

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Al Sheikh For Export

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Egypt

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Egyptian Herbarium

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Indukern

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  17. Type :Oleoresinoids

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ANTHOCYANIN NATURALS

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Trinity essence

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Plant Lipids

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  21. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :K. K. ENTERPRISE

    Type :Distillerie

    Headquarters :India

  22. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Al-Orkid

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  23. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Al-Orkid

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

  24. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :KFF

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  25. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :KFF

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Egypt

  26. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :HINDUSTAN MINT & AGRO

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  27. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Natural Biotech Products

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  28. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  29. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Gyan Flavours Export

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  30. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Universal Oleoresins

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  31. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  32. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  33. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  34. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Headquarters :United States

  35. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Rakesh Sandal Industries

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  36. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Hashem Brothers

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Egypt

View as Grid List

Items 1-36 of 40

Set Ascending Direction
per page
Page