We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Bay Laurel

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis

Synonyms : Sweet bay, laurel, Grecian laurel, true bay, Mediterranean bay, Roman laurel, noble laurel, laurel leaf (oil)

Where is Bay Laurel Produced? - Native from Minor Asia, mainly produced in the Mediterranean region (particularly Spain, Turkey and Morocco).

What is Bay Laurel Used for? - Both leaf and berry were formerly used for a variety of afflictions including hysteria, colic, indigestion, loss of appetite, to promote menstruation and for fever. It is little used internally these days, due to its narcotic properties. A ‘fixed’ oil of bay, expressed from the berries, is still used for sprains, bruises, earache, etc.

LAUREL

Did you know it ?

Warning

View as Grid List

20 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Helichrysum Croatia

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Croatia

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :AlbKalustyan

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Albania

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :Spain

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Altes Ltd.

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Turkey

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :GOLGEMMA

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Sarl Biosource

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Algeria

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :AROMA'PLANTES

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :France

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ROING d.o.o. Ljubuski

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bosnia and Herzegovina

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  15. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :SYMRISE(ORIGINE)

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Madagascar

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Headquarters :United States

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PZ. Eco Mediterranean

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bosnia and Herzegovina

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Eko Aromatik

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Bosnia and Herzegovina

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :VENTÓS

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Spain

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :BORDAS SAS

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Spain

View as Grid List

20 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page