We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Ajowan

Ajowan

Common name :Ajowan 

Botanical Name:Trachyspermumcopticum

Synonym: T. Ammi copticum, Carum ajowan, C. copticum, Ptychosis ajowan, ajuan, omum

Where is ajowan essential oils produced?

Ajowan is a small, oval-shaped seed primarily found in India, Afghanistan, Egypt, and the Seychelle Islands. It is a staple in Indian culture and has many versatile uses. 

Olfactory description: Similar to cumin or fennel seeds, it has a strong odor; often resembling that of thyme.


Trachyspermumcopticum

What is Ajowan chemotype?

What is Ajowan oil used for?

View as Grid List

20 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  2. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Kanta Enterprises

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  3. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Katyani Exports

    Type :Manufacturer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Reincke & Fichtner

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :Germany

  5. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Tabib Daru

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Iran

  6. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Bos Natural

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  7. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Plant Lipids

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  8. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phoenix Aroma

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  9. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Sagar Aromatics

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  10. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Gyan Flavours Export

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  11. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Universal Oleoresins

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  12. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  13. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  14. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  15. Type :CO2 Extracts

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  16. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  17. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  18. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Rakesh Sandal Industries

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

  19. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name : In-Lustrys

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :France

  20. Type :Essential Oils

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Phyto Ingredients Biopharma

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :India

View as Grid List

20 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page