We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Producer of Egyptian Essential oils, herbs, concretes and absolutes

Dill Weed

Category: Essential Oils
Product Origins: Egypt
In stock
SKU
PDEALSFE8
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Dill Weed
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Botanical name: Anethum Graveolens
Synonyms: Peucedanum graveolens, Fructus anethi, European dill, American dill.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: . 90028-03-8 ; 8006-75-5
N° EINECS: 289-790-8
Plant description: Annual or biennial herb up to 1 metre high with a smooth stem, feathery leaves and umbels of yellowish flowers followed by flat small seeds.
Principal constituents: 1. Carvone (30–60 per cent), limonene, phellandrene, eugenol, pinene among others. 2. Carvone (much less), limonene, pinene, etc. as well as terpinene. There are several different chemotypes of dill, for example, phellandrene is present in the English and
Used in some pharmaceutical digestive preparations such as ‘dill water’. The weed oil is used as a fragrance component in detergents, cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps. Both oils are used extensively in alcoholic, soft drinks and foodstuffs, especi
Supplier name: Al Sheikh For Export
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, FDA, CERES
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Egypt
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: We are “Al Sheikh For Export”, a leading Egyptian company with more than 20 years in the international market specialized in producing and exporting a wide range of 100% pure and natural essential oils, fixed oils, concretes, absolutes, natural isolates, hydrosols, dried flowers, herbs, and seeds. We are IFEAT members since 2011 with clients from all over the world in North & South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and Australia, producing and exporting more than 60 kinds of first-rate oils and capable of providing orders from kilos to tons with the most competitive prices. Our products have a wide range of applications in flavors, fragrances, aromatherapy, and pharmaceuticals
Number of employees : 10
Product Name: Dill Weed
Essential Oils, Dill
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Botanical name: Anethum Graveolens
Synonyms: Peucedanum graveolens, Fructus anethi, European dill, American dill.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: . 90028-03-8 ; 8006-75-5
N° EINECS: 289-790-8
Plant description: Annual or biennial herb up to 1 metre high with a smooth stem, feathery leaves and umbels of yellowish flowers followed by flat small seeds.
Principal constituents: 1. Carvone (30–60 per cent), limonene, phellandrene, eugenol, pinene among others. 2. Carvone (much less), limonene, pinene, etc. as well as terpinene. There are several different chemotypes of dill, for example, phellandrene is present in the English and
Uses: Used in some pharmaceutical digestive preparations such as ‘dill water’. The weed oil is used as a fragrance component in detergents, cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps. Both oils are used extensively in alcoholic, soft drinks and foodstuffs, especi
Supplier name: Al Sheikh For Export
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, FDA, CERES
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Egypt
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: We are “Al Sheikh For Export”, a leading Egyptian company with more than 20 years in the international market specialized in producing and exporting a wide range of 100% pure and natural essential oils, fixed oils, concretes, absolutes, natural isolates, hydrosols, dried flowers, herbs, and seeds. We are IFEAT members since 2011 with clients from all over the world in North & South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and Australia, producing and exporting more than 60 kinds of first-rate oils and capable of providing orders from kilos to tons with the most competitive prices. Our products have a wide range of applications in flavors, fragrances, aromatherapy, and pharmaceuticals
Number of employees : 10

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time