We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Producer, distributor & Exporter of Standardised Herbal Extracts, Aqueous Herbal Extracts, Cosmoceutical Ingredient

Dill Oil

Category: Essential Oils
Product Origins: India
In stock
SKU
PDIPHY9
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Dill Oil
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Botanical name: Anethum graveolens
Synonyms: Peucedanum graveolens, Fructus anethi, European dill, American dill.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: . 90028-03-8 ; 8006-75-5
N° EINECS: 289-790-8
Plant description: Annual or biennial herb up to 1 metre high with a smooth stem, feathery leaves and umbels of yellowish flowers followed by flat small seeds.
Principal constituents: 1. Carvone (30–60 per cent), limonene, phellandrene, eugenol, pinene among others. 2. Carvone (much less), limonene, pinene, etc. as well as terpinene. There are several different chemotypes of dill, for example, phellandrene is present in the English and
Used in some pharmaceutical digestive preparations such as ‘dill water’. The weed oil is used as a fragrance component in detergents, cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps. Both oils are used extensively in alcoholic, soft drinks and foodstuffs, especi
Supplier name: Phyto Ingredients Biopharma
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: India
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Phyto Ingredients Biopharma is constantly exercising critical thinking to maintain professional competence for excelling the quality of its products. Phyto Ingredients Biopharma will always embrace the highest standard of character to serve and promote quality of life through quality product with higher performance.
Turnover : €560k
Number of employees : 30
Product Name: Dill Oil
Essential Oils, Dill
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Botanical name: Anethum graveolens
Synonyms: Peucedanum graveolens, Fructus anethi, European dill, American dill.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: . 90028-03-8 ; 8006-75-5
N° EINECS: 289-790-8
Plant description: Annual or biennial herb up to 1 metre high with a smooth stem, feathery leaves and umbels of yellowish flowers followed by flat small seeds.
Principal constituents: 1. Carvone (30–60 per cent), limonene, phellandrene, eugenol, pinene among others. 2. Carvone (much less), limonene, pinene, etc. as well as terpinene. There are several different chemotypes of dill, for example, phellandrene is present in the English and
Uses: Used in some pharmaceutical digestive preparations such as ‘dill water’. The weed oil is used as a fragrance component in detergents, cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps. Both oils are used extensively in alcoholic, soft drinks and foodstuffs, especi
Supplier name: Phyto Ingredients Biopharma
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: India
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Phyto Ingredients Biopharma is constantly exercising critical thinking to maintain professional competence for excelling the quality of its products. Phyto Ingredients Biopharma will always embrace the highest standard of character to serve and promote quality of life through quality product with higher performance.
Turnover : €560k
Number of employees : 30

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time