We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Lotus

Lotus concrete is a natural plant extract derived from the flowers of the lotus plant. It is commonly used in the production of perfumes, cosmetics, and aromatherapy products. As a wholesale buyer, it is important to have a good understanding of the technical aspects of lotus concrete in order to make informed purchasing decisions.

Synonyms: Lotus concrete is also known as lotus absolute or lotus oil.

Botanical names: Lotus concrete is extracted from the flowers of two types of lotus plants, the Nelumbo nucifera and the Nymphaea caerulea.

Chemical composition: The chemical composition of lotus concrete is complex and includes a variety of aromatic compounds, such as phenylpropanoids, terpenoids, and fatty acids. Some of the major constituents include methyl cinnamate, methyl salicylate, and eugenol.

Growing Locations: The Nelumbo nucifera is commonly found in Asia, particularly in India and China. The Nymphaea caerulea is native to Egypt and parts of Africa.

Odor type

Olfactory description

Regulation

Extraction Method

Applications

Price range

View as Grid List

9 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Concretes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Jasmine

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  2. Type :Concretes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  3. Type :Concretes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  4. Type :Concretes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Nishant Aromas

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :India

  5. Type :Absolutes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Aromatic and Allied Chemicals

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

  6. Type :Concretes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :HDDES GROUP

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Sri Lanka

  7. Type :Concretes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :HDDES GROUP

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Sri Lanka

  8. Type :Concretes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :HDDES GROUP

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :Sri Lanka

  9. Type :Concretes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Encee Aromatics

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :India

View as Grid List

9 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page