We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Basil Conventional Essential Oil

INGREDIENTS CATEGORY: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
In stock
SKU
PBALT1
Views: 3
$0.00
Product Name: Basil Conventional Essential Oil
Botanical name: Ocimum basilicum
Synonyms: Sweet basil, Comoran basil (oil), Reunion basil (oil).
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84775-71-3 ; 8015-73-4
N° EINECS: 283-900-8
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: Botanically classified as identical from the French basil, though it is a larger plant with a harsher odour and different constituents.
Principal constituents: Mainly methyl chavicol (70–88 per cent), with small amounts of linalol, cineol, camphor, eugenol, limonene and citronellol.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Pale yellow to ambered yellow
Odor: Spicy, aromatic, aniseed
The oil is employed in high class fragrances, soaps and dental products; used extensively in major food categories especially meat products and savories.
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Product Name: Basil Conventional Essential Oil
Botanical name: Ocimum basilicum
Synonyms: Sweet basil, Comoran basil (oil), Reunion basil (oil).
INGREDIENTS CERTIFICATIONS: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84775-71-3 ; 8015-73-4
N° EINECS: 283-900-8
Plant description: Botanically classified as identical from the French basil, though it is a larger plant with a harsher odour and different constituents.
Principal constituents: Mainly methyl chavicol (70–88 per cent), with small amounts of linalol, cineol, camphor, eugenol, limonene and citronellol.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Color: Pale yellow to ambered yellow
Odor: Spicy, aromatic, aniseed
Uses: The oil is employed in high class fragrances, soaps and dental products; used extensively in major food categories especially meat products and savories.
Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Alta Oils Ltd is a private Bulgarian company, a producer of essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria. In addition to the break bulk sales of essential oils and floral waters we offer several finished cosmetic and food products. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

Sold By
Alta Oils Ltd
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time