We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Since 1922 it has being manufacturing, producing and distilling for five continents.

Anise seed oil

Category: Essential Oils
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
In stock
SKU
PBOR2
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Anise seed oil
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Botanical name: Pimpinella anisum L. (Fam. Umberifellae)
Synonyms: Anisum officinalis, A. vulgare, anise, sweet cumin
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84775-42-8 ; 8007-70-3
N° EINECS: 283-872-7
CULTIVATION METHODS: Conventional
Plant description: An annual herb, less than a metre high, with delicate leaves and white flowers.
Clear mobile liquid/solid
Principal constituents: Trans-anethole (75–90 per cent).
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Odor: Sweet, anise
By the pharmaceutical industry in cough mixtures and lozenges and to mask undesirable flavours in drugs. Also used in dentifrices and as a fragrance component in soaps, toothpaste, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, mostly of the industrial type. Employe
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170
Product Name: Anise seed oil
Essential Oils, Aniseed
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Botanical name: Pimpinella anisum L. (Fam. Umberifellae)
Synonyms: Anisum officinalis, A. vulgare, anise, sweet cumin
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84775-42-8 ; 8007-70-3
N° CAS US:
N° EINECS: 283-872-7
Plant description: An annual herb, less than a metre high, with delicate leaves and white flowers.
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid/solid
Principal constituents: Trans-anethole (75–90 per cent).
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Odor: Sweet, anise
Uses: By the pharmaceutical industry in cough mixtures and lozenges and to mask undesirable flavours in drugs. Also used in dentifrices and as a fragrance component in soaps, toothpaste, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes, mostly of the industrial type. Employe
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid/solid
Supplier name: BORDAS SAS
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, EFFA, STANPA, ADIPREM
Supplier Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, UNE 166002, FSSC 22000, IFS, FDA, FAMI-QS, EU Organic, EcoVadis, GMP, HALLAL, KOSHER
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: Spain
Supplier Types: Producer
Company description: Bordas SAS has multiple production Sites around the world. Essential oil manufacturers. Producers of fruit derivatives. Chemical synthesis for Industry such as perfumery, food and pharmacy.
Turnover : $68 Million
Number of employees : 170

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time