We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Helichrysum

Helichrysum absolutes are aromatic oils extracted from the Helichrysum flowers through a complex process. These oils are highly valued in the fragrance industry for their unique and complex aroma. Wholesale buyers of Helichrysum absolutes need to be aware of various technical details before making a purchase.

Synonyms: Helichrysum absolutes are also known as Helichrysum essential oils, Helichrysum flower oil, and Immortelle oil.

Botanical names: The botanical names for Helichrysum flowers include Helichrysum italicum and Helichrysum angustifolium.

Chemical composition: Helichrysum absolutes contain various chemical compounds, including alpha-pinene, neryl acetate, gamma-curcumene, and beta-pinene. These chemical compounds give Helichrysum absolutes their unique aroma and therapeutic properties.

Growing Locations: Helichrysum flowers are mainly grown in the Mediterranean region, including Italy, Spain, and France. Other countries where Helichrysum flowers are grown include Croatia, Bosnia, and Herzegovina.

Odor type

Olfactory description

Regulation

Extraction Method

Applications

Price range

View as Grid List

7 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. Type :Absolutes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Albert Vieille

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :France

  2. Type :Absolutes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :PhytoProd

    Type :Producer

    Headquarters :Morocco

  3. Type :Absolutes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :ExcellentiaIntl

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United States

  4. Type :Absolutes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :De Monchy Aromatics

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :United Kingdom

  5. Type :Absolutes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :The Perfumery

    Headquarters :United States

  6. Type :Absolutes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name : In-Lustrys

    Type :Distributor

    Headquarters :France

  7. Type :Absolutes

    Price :Request for quote

    Name :Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.

    Type :Mix

    Headquarters :United States

View as Grid List

7 Items

Set Ascending Direction
per page