We help farmers and buyers to connect ???? 

Currency
Toggle Nav

Procurement platform of natural ingredients for the F&F, cosmetic and aromatherapy industry

Citrus and Allied is a global sourcing expert and distiller of essential oils and a manufacturer of aroma chemicals and botanical extracts.

Absolute Cassie (Acacia farnesiana)

Category: Absolutes
In stock
SKU
PDCIT827
Views: 1
$0.00
Product Name: Absolute Cassie (Acacia farnesiana)
Family: Mimosaceae
Synonyms: Cassia ancienne, sweet acacia, huisache, popinac, opopanax.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° FEMA: 2260
Plant description: A bushy thorny shrub, much branched, up to 10 metres high. It has a very delicate appearance, similar to mimosa, with fragrant fluffy yellow flowers.
Used in high-class perfumes, especially oriental types. Used as a flavour ingredient in most food categories, especially fruit products, alcoholic and soft drinks.
Supplier product long description: Absolutes are highly concentrated aromatic oils made from plants through alcoholic extractions of concretes to remove waxes, terpenes, sesquiterpenes, and most odorless materials to produce an alcoholic-soluble liquid or semi-liquid oil. Because of their pure properties, floral absolutes are prized for use as flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. C&A provides highly aromatic absolutes and concretes, which are ideally suited for special applications such as those that require aromas to mimic the original plant source as well as to provide unique flavor and fragrance characteristics in formulations.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65
Product Name: Absolute Cassie (Acacia farnesiana)
Absolutes, Cassie
Family: Mimosaceae
Synonyms: Cassia ancienne, sweet acacia, huisache, popinac, opopanax.
Ingredient certifications: HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS US: 8023-82-3
N° FEMA: 2260
Plant description: A bushy thorny shrub, much branched, up to 10 metres high. It has a very delicate appearance, similar to mimosa, with fragrant fluffy yellow flowers.
Uses: Used in high-class perfumes, especially oriental types. Used as a flavour ingredient in most food categories, especially fruit products, alcoholic and soft drinks.
Supplier product long description: Absolutes are highly concentrated aromatic oils made from plants through alcoholic extractions of concretes to remove waxes, terpenes, sesquiterpenes, and most odorless materials to produce an alcoholic-soluble liquid or semi-liquid oil. Because of their pure properties, floral absolutes are prized for use as flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. C&A provides highly aromatic absolutes and concretes, which are ideally suited for special applications such as those that require aromas to mimic the original plant source as well as to provide unique flavor and fragrance characteristics in formulations.
Supplier name: Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd.
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, IFT, FEMA, NAFFS, Fragrance Creators Association
SUPPLIER ORIGINS: United States
Supplier Types: Mix
Company description: Established in 1933, Citrus and Allied (C&A) is committed to sourcing and delivering the finest flavor ingredients and fragrance materials. We fold, redistill, and rectify essential oils as well as manufacture aroma chemicals and botanical extracts in the USA. These ingredients are the building blocks of flavors and fragrances found in your everyday consumer products.
Turnover : $ 33 Million
Number of employees : 65

In case the supplier has not uploaded the documents. You can ask him directly via message form. 

0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time