Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Мilfoil blue Conventional Essential Oil

Ingredient name: Мilfoil blue Conventional Essential Oil
Essential Oils, Yarrow
In stock
SKU
PBALT9
Cultivation methods: Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Botanical name: Achillea millefolium
Synonyms: Milfoil, common yarrow, nosebleed, thousand leaf – and many other country names.
Ingredient certifications: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
Uses: Occasionally used in pharmaceutical bath preparations for skin conditions. Limited use in perfumes and aftershaves. Employed as a flavour ingredient in vermouths and bitters.

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
Supplier headquarter: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Number of products: 36

Request For Quote

Based on your requirements we will find the best offer for you! 

Cultivation methods: Conventional