Essential oils and floral waters. We are located in the Valley of the Roses in central Bulgaria.

Мelissa Conventional Essential Oil

Ingredient name: Мelissa Conventional Essential Oil
In stock
SKU
PBALT8
Cultivation methods: Conventional
Product Origins: Bulgaria
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Botanical name: Melissa officinalis
Synonyms: Melissa, common balm, bee balm, sweet balm, heart’s delight, honey plant.
Ingredient certifications: REACH, HALLAL, KOSHER
N° CAS: 84082-61-1 ; 8014-71-9
N° EINECS: 282-007-0
Appearance: Clear mobile liquid
Principal constituents: Citral, citronellol, eugenol, geraniol, linalyl acetate, among others.
Color: Yellow
Odor: Sweet, citric, herbal, citronella
Uses: Occasionally used in pharmaceutical preparations. Used extensively as a fragrance component in toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Employed in most major food categories including alcoholic and soft drinks.

Supplier Informations

Supplier name: Alta Oils Ltd
Suppliers Memberships: IFEAT, E.F.E.O, BNAEOPC
Supplier Certifications: GMP
Supplier headquarter: Bulgaria
Supplier Types: Producer
Turnover : $5 Million
Number of employees : 11 - 50
Number of products: 36

Request For Quote

Based on your requirements we will find the best offer for you! 

Cultivation methods: Conventional